Union Minsters of State

Who is Who
Bandaru Dattatreya
Labour and Employment*
Harsh VardhanEnvironment, Forest and Climate Change*
Dharmendra PradhanPetroleum and Natural Gas*
Mukhtar Abbas NaqviMinority Affairs*
Bandaru DattatreyaLabour and Employment*
Faggan Singh KulasteHealth & Family Welfare
Babul SupriyoHeavy Industries & Public Enterprises
Ajay TamtaTextiles
Giriraj SinghMicro, Small & Medium Enterprises
Arjun Ram MeghwalFinance, Corporate Affairs
Hansraj Gangaram AhirHome Affairs
Jasvantsinh Sumanbhai BhabhorTribal Affairs
Jayant SinhaCivil Aviation
Ramesh Chandappa JigajinagiDrinking Water & Sanitation
Jitendra SinghDevelopment of North Eastern Region*, Prime Minister's Office, Personnel,
Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of
Space
Subhash BhamreDefence
Haribhai Parthibhai ChaudharyMicro, Small & Medium Enterprises
P P ChoudharyLaw & Justice, Electronics & Information Technology
Kiren RijijuHome Affairs
Ramdas AthawaleSocial Justice & Empowerment
Krishan PalSocial Justice & Empowerment
Anupriya PatelHealth & Family Welfare
Krishna RajWomen & Child Development
Nirmala SitharamanCommerce and Industry*
Chhotu Ram ChaudharyConsumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Mahesh SharmaCulture*, Tourism*
SS AhluwaliaAgriculture & Farmer Welfare, Parliamentary Affairs
Manoj SinhaRailways, Communications*
M. J. AkbarExternal Affairs
Mukhtar Abbas NaqviMinority Affairs*, Parliamentary Affairs
Vijay GoelYouth Affairs and Sports*, Water Resources, River Development & Ganga
Rejuvenation
Piyush GoyalPower*, Coal*, New and Renewable Energy*, Mines*
Rajen GohainRailways
Pon RadhakrishnanRoad Transport & Highways, Shipping
Parsottambhai RupalaAgriculture & Farmer Welfare, Panchayati Raj
Rajiv Pratap RudySkill Development & Entrepreneurship*
Rajyavardhan Singh RathoreInformation & Broadcasting
Ram Kripal YadavRural Development
Rao Inderjit SinghPlanning*, Urban Development Housing & Urban Poverty Alleviation
Sadhvi Niranjan JyotiFood Processing Industries
Sanjeev Kumar BalyanWater Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation
Santosh GangwarFinance
Shripad Yasso NaikAAYUSH*,
Sudarshan BhagatAgriculture and Farmers Welfare
Upendra KushwahaHuman Resource Development
Vijay Kumar SinghExternal Affairs, Overseas Indian Affairs
Vijay SamplaSocial Justice & Empowerment
Vishnu Deo SaiSteel
Y. S. ChowdaryScience and Technology, Earth Science

Related Articles

Exammaterial is the prepared for the students who are preparing for the Government exams at various levels rather in be in the state level or in the National level. we provide the material for them.

Search

Back to Top

Skip to toolbar